"Great list, and a fair number of titles I haven't seen yet :) Might I also recommend Moribito and Twelve Kingdoms? Moribito is one of my favorite all time."
"Great list and concept for a list. I may just have to borrow the idea, and give you credit as the source :)"
"Ratatouille is one of my favorite animated films :) and my favorite by Pixar. May I also recommend Howl's Moving Castle, my all time favorite animated film? :)"
"Interesting list. Many I have not played here, so it gives me some direction for RPGs :)"
"I do have to agree with you completely on this. However, as a librarian, I have to point out DVD's do have a shelf life as well. While bought DVD's have a stronger recording then personally burned DVD"
"1. Garfield's Halloween Adventure 2. The Nightmare Before Christmas 3. It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown"
"Great list and love the descriptions! I'm a huge fan of the Resistance series, though my favorite is still the first one. :)"
"Absolutely love this list! Great job here, and a few games I'm not familiar with, but will probably be looking into now :)"
"1. Chevy Chase as Clark 2. Sean Penn as Sam Dawson 3. Robert De Niro as Jack Byrnes 4. Robin Williams as Daniel Hillard / Mrs. Euphegenia Doubtfire 5. Michael Landon as Charles Ingalls"
"Some great titles here, though I would second Justaway's suggestion. Baseball Stars is amazing! Great job on this list!"
"Nice list. My godmother had a great golden retriever when I was growing up :)"
"What a great list! Surprised you hadn't played The Secret of Monkey Island, a true classic!"
"1. Howl's Moving Castle 2. Princess Mononoke 3. Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro"
"Great list, man! I haven't seen the whole series yet, but am working on that. You might also like my Star Trek list I, Q--Q Episodes Ranked Best to Worst"
"Great list and love the idea for it! I may borrow the idea behind it for a future list, with your permission. Great job, man!"
"Great list! Loved seeing King of the Hill on here!"