"Great list! I think I'll create one in this style of my own, with credit to you and a link here :)"
"What does uptodate matter when gaming is involved? Graphics are only on small part of a game's enjoyment. Not that I don't appreciate beautiful graphics, but many games I love and still play are great"
"I so wish I could provide the full ten votes, but I have seen more anime movies than series (though I have many series on my to watch list). Below are my votes: 1. Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit 2"
"Dragon Quest VIII is one of my all time favorite RPGs, and definitely worth playing :)"
"Thank you very much for the kind comments. I am amused to find we shared a past hate of Pokemon :-D Oh yes, the Secret of Monkey Island is a great one, and is available on GOG.com :-) Resistance you w"