"Great list. So many shows here that I grew up with and loved."
"Might I also suggest The Transformers: The Movie (1986)? Far better than the real life feature films of today *hangs head* Great list, by the way!"
"Such an amazing list! Great job and thanks for sharing :)"
"1. Rudy 2. Rocky 3. The Pride of the Yankees 4. Enter the Dragon 5. The Karate Kid (1984)"
"amazing list!!! I like Victorian Fantasy's idea, though I'd amend that to Greek Fire or the like, from medieval sieges. If you're going to pour liquids on them, might as well keep with tradition as we"
"You had my vote with Groundhog Day. I watch it every year and yes, on Groundhog Day. I miss that Bill Murray too. I'm not sure what's happened to him making so many dramas and indie films. A sad loss "
"I love this list. I would add the original Metroid and original Castlevania, and perhaps Legend of Zelda: Link's Adventure (Zelda II). Perhaps U.N. Squadron would be a good add as well."
"Great list! Some classics here that I loved, and some I may have to check out now :)"
"Great list! Would love to do a list like this just on video game characters alone!"
"Great list and tribute. Loved The Terminal and Castaway, and feel the same as Iceviper about Saving Private Ryan. And I agree, he's not a great comedian."
"1. Star Wars IV 2. Star Trek IV 3. Star Wars V 4. Star Wars VI 5. Back to the Future 6. Aliens 7. The Incredible Shrinking Man 8. Planet of the Apes (1968) 9. The Terminator 10. Predator"
"Great list. Idea for another type of list: famous celebrities who sell _____ without talent. I'm thinking of celebrities who are famous for one thing, acting or whatever, who release a book or music a"
"Great list! Rivendell included is an automatic vote :)"
"Good list, I've always loved the Bean series. I had no idea there was a Mr. Bean animated series!"