"Cool list! Quite a few games I enjoy on here, and I'll have to give Digimon a try it seems."
"Some interesting art here. You might enjoy the works of this artist: Lost Memory of a Dream"
"Nice collection. You might also enjoy Terry Brooks' Shannara series."
"Cool list! Glad to see my favorite Howl's Moving Castle on here :)"
"1. The Karate Kid 2. Clash of the Titans 3. Fright Night 4. Miracle on 34th Street 5. Total Recall"
"Just a list, not a particular order: 1. Zelda 2. Mario Bros. 3. Castlevania 4. Metroid 5. Pokemon 6. Breath of Fire 7. Wizardry 8. Dragon Quest/Dragon Warrior 9. The Secret of Monkey Island 10. Civil"
"1. Lincoln 2. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 3. Dark Knight Rises 4. Skyfall 5. The Bourne Legacy"
"Nice list! Quite a few on here I'd want to do, and several not quite on my bucket list. So far I have 5 down off here :)"
"Amazing list! Love it! I always felt Mel Gibson should have won for Braveheart."
"Good list. I haven't seen a few of these, and much like Veed, I almost didn't vote, as my favorite is near the bottom. Love Howl's Moving Castle."
"That error has been corrected. Not sure HOW it happened, but having The Silmarillion on here makes me feel better."
"What about Data from Star Trek: Next Generation? Good list, by the way!"