"1. Wizard of Oz 2. It's a Wonderful Life 3. Star War Episode V 4. Howl's Moving Castle 5. The Princess Bride 6. Shane 7. Enter the Dragon 8. The Passion of the Christ 9. True Grit (original) 10. Groun"
"Good list, some great titles on here. Have you seen The Cat Returns? Quite an interesting story, and good animation. Might be worth a view."
"Amazing list! Only one I might replace: in place of the Mouth of Sauron, I would probably have Ulmo, Lord of Waters, for his huge role with the elves. But it's probably a personal preference. Of cours"
"Nice list. I enjoyed the commentary :)"
"Great list! The fact about The Blair Witch Project is sad to me, as I consider it the worst horror movie of all time."
"Good list! Alot of great ones here :) What about Scrooged?"
"Great list. Would appreciate any participation on my Poll The Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time. Thanks and much appreciated!"
"Love this list. Would appreciate participation in my Poll The Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time. Thanks!"
"Great list! Mind voting on my Greatest Fantasy Author Poll please :)"
"Good list, though surprised at the Robin Hood selected. Alright movie, just not really a good Robin Hood movie. Errol Flynn's The Adventures of Robin Hood is much better, as far as Robin Hood movies g"
"Good list. Keep reading. There are so many greats out there. May I recommend Terry Brooks :)"
"Cool list. I'm not an expert on S.F. by any means (moreso on fantasy), but wouldn't Foundations be up for consideration? Wonder why it's not published by Millennium."
"Good list! For ants, what about, The Naked Jungle, with Charlton Heston."